Estimated value
£330,570
Median £3,673/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £323,000£415,000
Estimated value: £330,570Last sold (Oct 2004): £169,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SN2 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 CHURCH WALK SOUTH SN2 2JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £242,500 | 100 | £2,425 | D | 88% |
60 CARAWAY DRIVE SN2 2RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 78 | £4,038 | D | 88% |
31 CLARY ROAD SN2 2SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 83 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
74 CLARY ROAD SN2 2ST · Detached | Oct 2025 | £323,000 | 93 | £3,473 | D | 86% |
102 BOURNE ROAD SN2 2JW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 98 | £2,684 | D | 82% |
10 CHURCH WALK SOUTH SN2 2JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | D | 81% |
6 FULLER CLOSE SN2 7TN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | C | 80% |
30 MARIGOLD CLOSE SN2 2SY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | C | 80% |
97 BOUNDARY CLOSE SN2 7TG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | C | 80% |