Estimated value
£412,699
Median £3,103/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £412,699Last sold (Aug 2021): £320,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SN2 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 DERWENT DRIVE SN2 7NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 126 | £3,016 | C | 84% |
11 CAYENNE PARK SN2 2SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | C | 83% |
15 CALLIOPE CRESCENT SN2 7AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | B | 82% |
8 SOUTHERNWOOD DRIVE SN2 2RN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 99 | £4,040 | C | 81% |
8 TARRAGON CLOSE SN2 2SG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 116 | £3,103 | C | 81% |
153A BEECHCROFT ROAD SN2 7RS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 133 | £2,820 | C | 81% |
6 ORCHARD GROVE SN2 7QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 117 | £3,333 | D | 81% |
5 BEANEY VIEW SN2 2FG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £356,000 | 108 | £3,296 | C | 81% |