Estimated value
£535,800
Median £2,820/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £535,800Last sold (Jan 2018): £340,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SN2 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 CHENEY MANOR ROAD SN2 2NX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 164 | £1,890 | D | 87% |
102 BOURNE ROAD SN2 2JW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 98 | £2,684 | D | 76% |
46 CHURCH WALK SOUTH SN2 2JE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 183 | £2,322 | B | 75% |
8 HARVEY GROVE SN2 2PA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 107 | £3,832 | D | 73% |
79 JENNINGS STREET SN2 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 98 | £2,000 | D | 72% |
8 SOUTHERNWOOD DRIVE SN2 2RN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 99 | £4,040 | C | 72% |
153A BEECHCROFT ROAD SN2 7RS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 133 | £2,820 | C | 72% |
21 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 72% |