HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

29, LYNWOOD GROVE, SN2 2LY

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£251,988

Median £2,739/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £257,500£400,000
Estimated value: £251,988Last sold (Dec 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SN2 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
102 BOURNE ROAD
SN2 2JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00098£2,684D88%
10 CHURCH WALK SOUTH
SN2 2JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00091£3,022D87%
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500D85%
20 ROSE STREET
SN2 2HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£193,00093£2,075D84%
79 JENNINGS STREET
SN2 2BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,00098£2,000D84%
8 SOUTHERNWOOD DRIVE
SN2 2RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00099£4,040C84%
21 LINSLADE STREET
SN2 2BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00095£1,684D84%
48 MONTAGU STREET
SN2 2HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911D84%
1 DEVON ROAD
SN2 1PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187D84%
82 MONTAGU STREET
SN2 2HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£257,50094£2,739D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address