Estimated value
£432,078
Median £3,131/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £432,078Last sold (Feb 2025): £420,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Sales near SN2 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 DERWENT DRIVE SN2 7NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 126 | £3,016 | C | 81% |
11 CAYENNE PARK SN2 2SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | C | 80% |
15 CALLIOPE CRESCENT SN2 7AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | B | 79% |
8 SOUTHERNWOOD DRIVE SN2 2RN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 99 | £4,040 | C | 78% |
153A BEECHCROFT ROAD SN2 7RS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 133 | £2,820 | C | 78% |
5 BEANEY VIEW SN2 2FG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £356,000 | 108 | £3,296 | C | 78% |
605 CRICKLADE ROAD SN2 5AB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £287,000 | 120 | £2,392 | C | 77% |
155 ST AUSTELL WAY SN2 2DG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 109 | £2,890 | C | 77% |
21 BRADLEY ROAD SN2 7QB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 119 | £3,151 | C | 77% |