HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

33, ELBOROUGH ROAD, SN2 2LS

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,516

Median £3,452/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £280,000£317,500
Estimated value: £286,516Last sold (Sept 2001): £71,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SN2 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LABURNUM ROAD
SN2 1QY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00071£3,944C85%
1 WATLING CLOSE
SN2 2BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£293,00072£4,069C85%
8 SLADE STREET
SN2 2FH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00076£3,947C85%
1 MERTON AVENUE
SN2 7PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50086£3,692C84%
10 CHURCH WALK SOUTH
SN2 2JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00091£3,022D84%
1 REDCLIFFE STREET
SN2 2DA · Terraced
Jan 2026£193,00078£2,474C83%
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500D82%
24 ROWAN ROAD
SN2 1JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00084£3,452C82%
60 DEBURGH STREET
SN2 2BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00086£2,267C82%
11 COMFREY CLOSE
SN2 2TR · Semi-detached
May 2025£209,00071£2,944C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address