Estimated value
£265,683
Median £2,739/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £265,683Last sold (Sept 2019): £220,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near SN2 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ROSE STREET SN2 2HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 93 | £2,075 | D | 87% |
79 JENNINGS STREET SN2 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 98 | £2,000 | D | 87% |
21 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 87% |
4 WATLING CLOSE SN2 2BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | E | 86% |
139 MORRIS STREET SN2 2HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
82 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 94 | £2,739 | D | 86% |
5 RAMSTHORN CLOSE SN2 2TZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | D | 83% |
60 SALTASH ROAD SN2 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | C | 83% |
33 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 94 | £1,702 | E | 83% |