Estimated value
£238,952
Median £3,514/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £235,000£263,000
Estimated value: £238,952Last sold (Mar 2016): £171,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SN2 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 REDCLIFFE STREET SN2 2DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,000 | 78 | £2,474 | C | 89% |
4 ENSTONE CLOSE SN2 2FP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 64 | £3,938 | C | 89% |
37 MONTROSE CLOSE SN2 2JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 68 | £3,824 | C | 89% |
56 CHENEY MANOR ROAD SN2 2NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | C | 88% |
97 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 77 | £2,727 | D | 87% |
71 CLAPHAM CLOSE SN2 2FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £263,000 | 73 | £3,603 | C | 87% |
140 ST AUSTELL WAY SN2 2DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 62 | £3,790 | C | 87% |
38 ROSE STREET SN2 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 87% |
2 TROWBRIDGE CLOSE SN2 5BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £253,000 | 72 | £3,514 | C | 86% |