HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

51, PADSTOW ROAD, SN2 2ED

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,960

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £146,000£191,000
Estimated value: £156,960Last sold (Dec 2017): £139,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SN2 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BARNUM COURT
SN2 2AP · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00043£2,558C88%
GARRETT HOUSE (5) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2GD · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00048£2,813C87%
OLYMPUS HOUSE (86) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2FW · Flat
Sept 2025£175,00041£4,268C85%
OLYMPUS HOUSE (90) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2FW · Flat
Aug 2025£146,00041£3,561C84%
84 ROSE STREET
SN2 2HZ · Flat
Aug 2025£136,25048£2,839C84%
OLYMPUS HOUSE (5) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2FW · Flat
Jul 2025£165,00041£4,024C83%
AVENEL COURT (16) THOMAS STREET
SN2 2AH · Flat
Jun 2025£105,00046£2,283C82%
OLYMPUS HOUSE (69) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2FW · Flat
May 2025£191,00041£4,659C82%
OLYMPUS HOUSE (94) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2FW · Flat
May 2025£140,00041£3,415C82%
GODWIN HOUSE (FLAT 6) REDCLIFFE STREET
SN2 2BT · Flat
Apr 2025£150,00043£3,488C81%