HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

21, SALTASH ROAD, SN2 2EB

Flat·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£319,410

Median £2,457/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £172,000£450,000
Estimated value: £319,410Last sold (May 2004): £220,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SN2 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 LYNMOUTH ROAD
SN2 2DL · Flat
Dec 2025£296,00096£3,083C82%
CARDEAN HOUSE (30) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2GE · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00070£2,457C78%
11 CAYENNE PARK
SN2 2SF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000127£3,543C77%
56 SALTASH ROAD
SN2 2EF · Flat
Dec 2025£164,00074£2,216C75%
8 TARRAGON CLOSE
SN2 2SG · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000116£3,103C75%
32 MORRISON STREET
SN2 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000112£2,500D74%
KING HOUSE (23) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2EX · Flat
Oct 2025£138,00067£2,060C74%
KING HOUSE (2) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2EX · Flat
Oct 2025£138,00067£2,060C74%
ROKEBY HOUSE (12) FIRE FLY AVENUE
SN2 2GF · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00071£1,831D73%
CHAIN TESTING HOUSE (11) EVENING STAR LANE
SN2 2FA · Flat
Sept 2025£98,00072£1,361C73%

Dig deeper into this address