Estimated value
£237,975
Median £2,505/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £238,000£290,000
Estimated value: £237,975Last sold (Jun 2025): £180,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SN2 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 REDCLIFFE STREET SN2 2DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £249,000 | 85 | £2,929 | C | 91% |
1 REDCLIFFE STREET SN2 2DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,000 | 78 | £2,474 | C | 90% |
60 SALTASH ROAD SN2 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | C | 89% |
60 DEBURGH STREET SN2 2BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | C | 88% |
79 JENNINGS STREET SN2 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 98 | £2,000 | D | 88% |
20 ROSE STREET SN2 2HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 93 | £2,075 | D | 88% |
21 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 87% |
94 PADSTOW ROAD SN2 2EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | C | 87% |
21 HUGHES STREET SN2 2ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 95 | £2,505 | C | 87% |