Estimated value
£227,766
Median £2,958/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£280,000
Estimated value: £227,766Last sold (May 2007): £124,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SN2 2BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 77 | £2,727 | D | 90% |
21 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 90% |
48 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | D | 90% |
38 ROSE STREET SN2 2HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 77 | £2,922 | D | 90% |
40 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 90% |
10 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 62 | £3,839 | D | 88% |
109 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £189,000 | 70 | £2,700 | D | 88% |
28 HAWKINS STREET SN2 2AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | D | 87% |
5 RAMSTHORN CLOSE SN2 2TZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | D | 86% |