Estimated value
£268,422
Median £2,739/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £257,500£290,000
Estimated value: £268,422Last sold (Feb 2026): £196,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near SN2 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ROSE STREET SN2 2HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 93 | £2,075 | D | 90% |
21 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 90% |
32 MORRISON STREET SN2 2HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 112 | £2,500 | D | 89% |
82 MONTAGU STREET SN2 2HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £257,500 | 94 | £2,739 | D | 89% |
5 RAMSTHORN CLOSE SN2 2TZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | D | 86% |
60 SALTASH ROAD SN2 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | C | 86% |
5 WOODFORD CLOSE SN2 5HP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 86% |
45 DUCHESS WAY SN2 7TB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 92 | £3,152 | D | 86% |
63 WHITEMAN STREET SN2 1BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 85% |