Estimated value
£260,205
Median £2,739/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £257,500£290,000
Estimated value: £260,205Last sold (Jul 2021): £199,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SN2 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 JENNINGS STREET SN2 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 98 | £2,000 | D | 94% |
60 SALTASH ROAD SN2 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 96 | £3,021 | C | 89% |
60 DEBURGH STREET SN2 2BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | C | 88% |
20 ROSE STREET SN2 2HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 93 | £2,075 | D | 87% |
21 LINSLADE STREET SN2 2BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 87% |
94 PADSTOW ROAD SN2 2EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | C | 87% |
21 HUGHES STREET SN2 2ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 95 | £2,505 | C | 86% |
26 PERIWINKLE CLOSE SN2 2QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 83 | £3,193 | C | 86% |
139 MORRIS STREET SN2 2HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | C | 86% |