HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

89, BEATRICE STREET, SN2 1BE

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,335

Median £3,193/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £290,000£375,000
Estimated value: £303,335Last sold (Oct 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SN2 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DEVON ROAD
SN2 1PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00091£3,187D89%
13 WAVELL ROAD
SN2 1LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00082£2,012D87%
22 WHITBY GROVE
SN2 1NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00083£3,193D86%
30 BEECHCROFT ROAD
SN2 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00088£2,500D85%
86 COLLETT AVENUE
SN2 1NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00093£3,333D85%
48 CORNWALL AVENUE
SN2 1PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00098£3,827C85%
3 TOVEY ROAD
SN2 1LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00082£2,073D85%
63 WHITEMAN STREET
SN2 1BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00088£2,841D84%
30 RICHMOND ROAD
SN2 1LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£291,72087£3,353D84%
24 ROWAN ROAD
SN2 1JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00084£3,452C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address