HouseValuation
Home·SN2·Valuation

175, BEATRICE STREET, SN2 1BD

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,849

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £250,000£310,000
Estimated value: £252,849Last sold (Dec 2007): £146,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SN2 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 FERNDALE ROAD
SN2 1BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00097£2,887C90%
37 WILTSHIRE AVENUE
SN2 1NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£212,500100£2,125C89%
42 BESSEMER ROAD WEST
SN2 1ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00091£3,407C88%
134 FERNDALE ROAD
SN2 1EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,00089£3,056C87%
63 WHITEMAN STREET
SN2 1BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00088£2,841D87%
11 SUFFOLK STREET
SN2 1BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00080£2,875C87%
24 POULTON STREET
SN2 1BH · Terraced
Nov 2025£202,00076£2,658C87%
10 WHITEMAN STREET
SN2 1BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£212,00081£2,617C87%
33 POULTON STREET
SN2 1BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00088£2,841D86%
263 FERNDALE ROAD
SN2 1DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£226,00085£2,659C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address