Estimated value
£250,320
Median £4,172/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £242,000£305,000
Estimated value: £250,320Last sold (Jan 2017): £204,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SN15 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 HIGH STREET SN15 4RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | D | 87% |
20 ROOKS NEST CLOSE SN15 3GT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | C | 85% |
8 MONKS WAY SN15 3TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 58 | £4,172 | C | 84% |
65 VICTORIA DRIVE SN15 4TE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £304,000 | 66 | £4,606 | C | 84% |
10 SYCAMORE CLOSE SN15 4TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,500 | 53 | £4,009 | C | 83% |
10 EVANS CLOSE SN15 1UD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 58 | £5,086 | C | 83% |
51 EASTERN AVENUE SN15 3LW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 61 | £5,000 | C | 83% |
10 FITZWARREN CLOSE SN15 3UF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £218,500 | 57 | £3,833 | C | 82% |