Estimated value
£466,755
Median £4,205/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £435,000£595,000
Estimated value: £466,755Last sold (Dec 2018): £315,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SN15 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COWLEY WAY SN15 4SD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 109 | £3,991 | D | 88% |
26 WEBBS COURT SN15 4TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 111 | £3,806 | D | 87% |
43 THE TININGS SN15 3NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 98 | £4,408 | C | 85% |
2 LYE COMMON SN15 4BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 104 | £3,654 | C | 85% |
33 BARRINGTON COURT SN15 4TY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 124 | £4,315 | B | 85% |
3 BODMAN CLOSE SN15 3YE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,500 | 110 | £4,205 | C | 84% |
14 KNIGHT CLOSE SN15 3FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 103 | £3,738 | C | 84% |
1 MAPLE DRIVE SN15 4FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £358,000 | 95 | £3,768 | B | 84% |
11 HUNGERFORD ROAD SN15 1QW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 112 | £5,313 | C | 83% |