HouseValuation
Home·SN12·Valuation

63, LINNET LANE, SN12 7FA

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,912

Median £3,618/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £280,000£390,000
Estimated value: £303,912Last sold (Apr 2019): £238,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SN12 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LINNET LANE
SN12 7FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00081£3,642C93%
33 TOWER ROAD
SN12 7JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697C90%
4 FULLERS CLOSE
SN12 7BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50085£3,147C90%
15 HAWTHORN ROAD
SN12 7FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,00074£3,730C90%
55 LINNET LANE
SN12 7FA · Semi-detached
May 2025£280,00078£3,590C88%
14 MARTIGNY ROAD
SN12 7PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00085£3,318C88%
13 ARDEN CLOSE
SN12 7JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00081£3,790C88%
16 SPA COURT
SN12 7RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618C88%
72 SANDRIDGE ROAD
SN12 7BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00091£4,286C87%
2 GLENSIDE
SN12 7AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address