HouseValuation
Home·SN11·Valuation

24, AMBERLEY CLOSE, SN11 9UP

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£396,981

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £390,000£435,000
Estimated value: £396,981Last sold (Feb 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SN11 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 AMBERLEY CLOSE
SN11 9UP · Detached
Jun 2025£373,000121£3,083C89%
6 KESTREL CLOSE
SN11 9DG · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000112£3,884C87%
7 THATCHAM CLOSE
SN11 9UR · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000109£3,578C86%
3 ABBERD WAY
SN11 8BB · Detached
Mar 2026£427,500126£3,393C86%
67 NEWBURY AVENUE
SN11 9UN · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000136£2,941C85%
12 SHELBURNE WAY
SN11 9PA · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000103£3,155D84%
26 BRYANS CLOSE ROAD
SN11 9AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000105£3,095C84%
23 AMBERLEY CLOSE
SN11 9UP · Detached
Nov 2025£330,00083£3,976D84%
66 BUZZARD ROAD
SN11 9RW · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000118£3,390C84%
6 RICHMOND ROAD
SN11 9UW · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000109£3,440C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address