Estimated value
£548,576
Median £4,424/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£379,950Median £555,000£620,000
Estimated value: £548,576Last sold (Nov 2024): £505,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 95/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SN10 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 HOLLOWAY RISE SN10 4EJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 143 | £4,056 | A | 84% |
39 HOLLOWAY RISE SN10 4EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £379,950 | 73 | £5,205 | A | 84% |
57 HOLLOWAY RISE SN10 4EJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 102 | £4,461 | A | 83% |
3 ST MICHAELS CLOSE SN10 4QJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £579,950 | 107 | £5,420 | A | 83% |
37 HOLLOWAY RISE SN10 4EJ · Detached | May 2025 | £555,000 | 96 | £5,781 | A | 82% |
3 YARDLANDS SN10 4EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 119 | £4,412 | C | 82% |
26 GANDY WAY SN10 2GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 135 | £3,389 | B | 82% |
2 BURTON DRIVE SN10 3FY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 139 | £4,424 | A | 81% |
17 ERGHUM LANE SN10 2GT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 135 | £3,407 | B | 81% |