HouseValuation
Home·SN10·Valuation

39, STRAWBERRY FIELDS, SN10 4BB

Detached·115·EPC B
Estimated value
£446,890

Median £3,886/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £435,000£579,950
Estimated value: £446,890Last sold (Jun 2021): £390,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SN10 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 YARDLANDS
SN10 4EH · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000119£4,412C85%
1 CORN CROFT LANE
SN10 2FR · Detached
Mar 2026£408,000105£3,886C83%
4 CORN CROFT LANE
SN10 2FR · Detached
Feb 2026£435,000105£4,143C82%
5 SNELL MEAD
SN10 2GS · Detached
Nov 2025£476,000128£3,719B82%
23 ADDINGTON CLOSE
SN10 5BE · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000130£3,192C82%
THE FINCHES, 4A SANDFIELD
SN10 4HH · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000107£3,271C81%
RED GABLES BLACKBOARD LANE
SN10 4RD · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000107£3,738D81%
25 STRAWBERRY FIELDS
SN10 4BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£350,000101£3,465B81%
3 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
SN10 4QJ · Detached
Jul 2025£579,950107£5,420A80%
13 THE PADDOCK
SN10 4SH · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000113£4,425E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address