Estimated value
£490,908
Median £3,719/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £476,000£580,000
Estimated value: £490,908Last sold (Apr 2023): £478,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SN10 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 YARDLANDS SN10 4EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 119 | £4,412 | C | 85% |
26 GANDY WAY SN10 2GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 135 | £3,389 | B | 85% |
17 ERGHUM LANE SN10 2GT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 135 | £3,407 | B | 84% |
2 MANOR CLOSE SN10 4RE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 141 | £3,298 | C | 84% |
5 SNELL MEAD SN10 2GS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £476,000 | 128 | £3,719 | B | 82% |
23 ADDINGTON CLOSE SN10 5BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 130 | £3,192 | C | 82% |
49 HOLLOWAY RISE SN10 4EJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 143 | £4,056 | A | 81% |
29 WINCHCOMBE AVENUE SN10 2QX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 134 | £3,507 | B | 80% |
13 THE PADDOCK SN10 4SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 113 | £4,425 | E | 80% |