HouseValuation
Home·SN10·Valuation

37, WOODLAND ROAD, SN10 3RD

Detached·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£599,695

Median £3,869/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £600,000£660,000
Estimated value: £599,695Last sold (Apr 1995): £75,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SN10 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIRHAVEN, 37 WOODLAND ROAD
SN10 3RD · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000155£3,032E96%
44 ELIZABETH DRIVE
SN10 3SD · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000114£3,289E84%
YEW TREE HOUSE, 128 HIGH STREET
SN10 5SE · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000168£3,869F82%
WICK LODGE WICK LANE
SN10 5DR · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000119£4,454E80%
8 CANADA RISE
SN10 4AD · Detached
Dec 2025£547,000176£3,108D80%
KELHAM DREWS POND LANE
SN10 5DT · Detached
Sept 2025£660,000137£4,818E80%
4 BURTON DRIVE
SN10 3FY · Detached
Dec 2025£622,995148£4,209A79%
24 THE GLEBE
SN10 3NW · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000156£4,167C78%
3 FUSSELL CLOSE
SN10 3FW · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000188£3,191C78%
13 NURSTEED ROAD
SN10 3AF · Detached
Apr 2025£520,000153£3,399D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address