HouseValuation
Home·SN1·Valuation

2, GROSVENOR ROAD, SN1 4LU

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,825

Median £3,325/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £335,825Last sold (Feb 2023): £233,487

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SN1 4LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 OKUS ROAD
SN1 4JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£442,000106£4,170D91%
18 GROSVENOR ROAD
SN1 4LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000107£3,271C89%
147 CROFT ROAD
SN1 4DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000102£3,039D87%
4 BOWOOD ROAD
SN1 4LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,00090£3,244D85%
35 THE MALL
SN1 4JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£415,000103£4,029D84%
153 CROFT ROAD
SN1 4DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£357,000105£3,400D84%
114 CROFT ROAD
SN1 4DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£309,000101£3,059D83%
27 YARDLEE WALK
SN1 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000112£4,018C82%
18 WESTMORLAND ROAD
SN1 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00090£1,778D82%
195 KINGSHILL ROAD
SN1 4NE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£332,500100£3,325C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address