HouseValuation
Home·SN1·Valuation

175, KINGSHILL ROAD, SN1 4LL

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,872

Median £3,056/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,500Median £275,000£305,000
Estimated value: £265,872Last sold (Jun 2015): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SN1 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
176 KINGSHILL ROAD
SN1 4LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£284,00092£3,087D90%
106 KINGSHILL ROAD
SN1 4LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,50078£2,635C88%
18 PASTEUR DRIVE
SN1 4GH · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00090£3,389C88%
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE RIPLEY ROAD
SN1 4DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00090£3,056C88%
29 RIPLEY ROAD
SN1 4DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00077£3,831C87%
179 KINGSHILL ROAD
SN1 4LL · Terraced
Jun 2025£225,00089£2,528D86%
26 DRYDEN STREET
SN1 5LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,50080£2,069C86%
19 PORTSMOUTH STREET
SN1 2LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00074£2,338C85%
8 FOLKESTONE ROAD
SN1 3NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00087£3,276C84%
61 KINGSHILL ROAD
SN1 4LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£262,00099£2,646E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address