HouseValuation
Home·SM7·Valuation

9, OAKLEY GARDENS, SM7 2DF

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£479,245

Median £7,373/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £510,000£738,000
Estimated value: £479,245Last sold (Mar 2026): £550,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SM7 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 OAKLEY GARDENS
SM7 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£738,00078£9,462E84%
47 PRESTBURY CRESCENT
SM7 3PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00070£6,786D84%
79 RECTORY LANE
SM7 3PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00067£5,522D83%
20 PRESTBURY CRESCENT
SM7 3PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,00066£9,470D83%
26 FERNDALE ROAD
SM7 2EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£497,00071£7,000D81%
2 DOUGLAS MEWS
SM7 2DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£435,00059£7,373D80%
69 RECTORY LANE
SM7 3PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,00073£6,438D80%
31 FERNDALE ROAD
SM7 2EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£510,00082£6,220D78%
3 HILLSIDE CLOSE
SM7 1ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,00072£7,569C78%
1 GARRATTS LANE
SM7 2DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£705,00069£10,217E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address