Estimated value
£906,244
Median £6,382/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £800,000£1,185,000
Estimated value: £906,244Last sold (Aug 2023): £966,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SM7 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 GREAT ELLSHAMS SM7 2BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 125 | £6,200 | D | 88% |
25 SHRUBLAND ROAD SM7 2ES · Detached | Aug 2025 | £785,000 | 123 | £6,382 | D | 84% |
14 GARDEN CLOSE SM7 2QB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £737,500 | 132 | £5,587 | D | 83% |
35 GREAT ELLSHAMS SM7 2BA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £800,000 | 132 | £6,061 | D | 82% |
9 MARLBOROUGH MEWS SM7 2GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 122 | £6,393 | C | 82% |
13 GARRARD ROAD SM7 2ER · Detached | May 2025 | £980,000 | 152 | £6,447 | D | 82% |
15 THE LAURELS SM7 2HG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 107 | £6,168 | D | 82% |
18 GARRATTS LANE SM7 2EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,185,000 | 158 | £7,500 | E | 81% |
17 COURT ROAD SM7 2PG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £870,000 | 130 | £6,692 | D | 81% |