HouseValuation
Home·SM5·Valuation

2, WELLFIELD GARDENS, SM5 4EA

Detached·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,076,130

Median £5,435/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£735,000Median £995,000£1,287,500
Estimated value: £1,076,130Last sold (Aug 2002): £592,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SM5 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WELLFIELD GARDENS
SM5 4EA · Detached
Aug 2025£995,000155£6,419C84%
71 PINE WALK
SM5 4HA · Detached
Sept 2025£1,287,500169£7,618D82%
30 WELLFIELD GARDENS
SM5 4EA · Detached
Mar 2025£1,140,000159£7,170C80%
12 WEST STREET
SM5 2QG · Detached
Nov 2025£950,000183£5,191D79%
29 METCALFE AVENUE
SM5 4AW · Detached
May 2025£1,060,000203£5,222B79%
62 BOUNDARY ROAD
SM5 4AD · Detached
Apr 2025£895,000194£4,613D78%
118 BOUNDARY ROAD
SM5 4AB · Detached
Jan 2025£940,000171£5,497D76%
9 CRICHTON ROAD
SM5 3LS · Detached
Jul 2025£1,000,000184£5,435D76%
105 GROSVENOR AVENUE
SM5 3EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£913,000174£5,247D75%
2 OAKS WAY
SM5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£735,000150£4,900C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address