HouseValuation
Home·SM5·Valuation

19, WALLACE CRESCENT, SM5 3SU

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£572,424

Median £6,222/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £607,500£710,000
Estimated value: £572,424Last sold (Apr 2017): £469,950

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SM5 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 PARK LANE
SM5 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£607,50095£6,395D87%
2 CATOR ROAD
SM5 3BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,00090£6,222D83%
59 CULVERS WAY
SM5 2LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£487,500102£4,779D82%
36 GORDON ROAD
SM5 3RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£642,500109£5,894D82%
21 OXFORD ROAD
SM5 3QZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,00097£6,186D82%
17 PARK HILL CLOSE
SM5 3QW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,00088£5,227D81%
17 SHORTS ROAD
SM5 2PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,00082£7,073D80%
10 ANGLESEY GARDENS
SM5 3JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000118£5,975D80%
41 WARNHAM COURT ROAD
SM5 3LY · Semi-detached
May 2025£710,000101£7,030D79%
15 OXFORD ROAD
SM5 3QZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£650,00091£7,143D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address