HouseValuation
Home·SM5·Valuation

32, SYCAMORE CLOSE, SM5 2PS

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,251

Median £5,443/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £325,000£338,500
Estimated value: £310,251Last sold (Oct 2013): £210,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SM5 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SM5 2PS · Flat
Sept 2025£338,50062£5,460C91%
BEECHWOOD COURT (30A) WEST STREET LANE
SM5 2PZ · Flat
Jan 2026£335,00050£6,700C89%
95 DENMARK ROAD
SM5 2JE · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00053£6,132D88%
26 DENMARK GARDENS
SM5 2JL · Flat
Mar 2026£243,00059£4,119D88%
79 ROSSIGNOL GARDENS
SM5 2EE · Flat
Feb 2026£285,00063£4,524D87%
BEECHWOOD COURT (13) WEST STREET LANE
SM5 2PZ · Flat
Nov 2025£335,00050£6,700C87%
86 DENMARK ROAD
SM5 2JW · Flat
Nov 2025£288,50053£5,443C87%
ERRINGTON MANOR (4) DENMARK ROAD
SM5 2JF · Flat
Nov 2025£325,00060£5,417C87%
25 VELLUM DRIVE
SM5 2TL · Flat
Jan 2026£242,00054£4,481D86%
29 MILLSIDE
SM5 2BQ · Flat
Oct 2025£310,00061£5,082C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address