HouseValuation
Home·SM5·Valuation

4, STATION ROAD, SM5 2LA

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,694

Median £6,714/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £460,000£515,000
Estimated value: £476,694Last sold (May 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SM5 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 STATION ROAD
SM5 2LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£460,00068£6,765D91%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE WRYTHE GREEN ROAD
SM5 2QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00064£6,953C88%
6 STATION ROAD
SM5 2LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£441,00072£6,125D87%
29 CULVERS AVENUE
SM5 2BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,00080£6,438D85%
92 GREEN WRYTHE LANE
SM5 2DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£455,00067£6,791D85%
28 ARLINGTON DRIVE
SM5 2EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00071£5,845C84%
35 KINGSWOOD DRIVE
SM5 2BG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00066£6,288D84%
5 ROCHESTER ROAD
SM5 2LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,00067£7,239C84%
12 PARK TERRACE
SM5 2EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,00070£6,714D84%
15 LIMES AVENUE
SM5 2AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00079£6,329D83%

Dig deeper into this address