HouseValuation
Home·SM4·Valuation

2, KINGSBRIDGE ROAD, SM4 4PS

Terraced·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£646,920

Median £7,188/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £635,000£690,000
Estimated value: £646,920Last sold (Oct 2023): £525,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SM4 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CHURSTON DRIVE
SM4 4JD · Terraced
Mar 2026£640,00082£7,805D88%
34 CARDINAL AVENUE
SM4 4TA · Terraced
Dec 2025£640,00081£7,901E87%
10 HILLSIDE CLOSE
SM4 4HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£680,00093£7,312E87%
103 MAYCROSS AVENUE
SM4 4DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£690,00096£7,188D87%
1 GLENTHORPE ROAD
SM4 4JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£557,50081£6,883D87%
192 KINGSBRIDGE ROAD
SM4 4QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£604,000102£5,922D85%
50 GARTH CLOSE
SM4 4NN · Terraced
Dec 2025£605,00082£7,378D85%
283 ARAGON ROAD
SM4 4QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£535,00094£5,691D84%
105 ARAGON ROAD
SM4 4QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£635,00092£6,902C83%
93 ARAGON ROAD
SM4 4QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£580,00093£6,237D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address