HouseValuation
Home·SM3·Valuation

21, NORTHFIELD CRESCENT, SM3 9SU

Semi-detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£807,879

Median £5,081/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £690,000£765,000
Estimated value: £807,879Last sold (Oct 2021): £635,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SM3 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 NORTHFIELD CRESCENT
SM3 9SU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£750,000151£4,967D90%
228 RIDGE ROAD
SM3 9LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£765,000152£5,033D87%
21 HASLAM AVENUE
SM3 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£690,000119£5,798D85%
40 TONFIELD ROAD
SM3 9JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000124£5,081D84%
95 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
SM3 9TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000116£4,526D84%
46 RIDGE ROAD
SM3 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000120£5,417D84%
18 RIDGE ROAD
SM3 9LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£592,500114£5,197D82%
36 WORDSWORTH DRIVE
SM3 8HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£700,000168£4,167D81%
319 GANDER GREEN LANE
SM3 9QE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£670,000158£4,241E80%
15 WARNER AVENUE
SM3 9RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£700,000124£5,645D80%

Dig deeper into this address