HouseValuation
Home·SM3·Valuation

46, KEW CRESCENT, SM3 9RT

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£551,990

Median £6,494/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £565,000£580,000
Estimated value: £551,990Last sold (Mar 2025): £520,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SM3 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 KEW CRESCENT
SM3 9RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,00086£6,628D95%
5 SUNBURY ROAD
SM3 9AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£565,00089£6,348C88%
76 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
SM3 9TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,00081£6,975C87%
68 MATLOCK CRESCENT
SM3 9SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,00091£6,209C87%
177 HENLEY AVENUE
SM3 9SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£490,00084£5,833C86%
3 THE MEADS
SM3 9AX · Terraced
Oct 2025£475,00073£6,507D86%
98 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
SM3 9TT · Terraced
Oct 2025£580,00084£6,905D86%
36 STAINES AVENUE
SM3 9BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00073£5,822D86%
57 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
SM3 9TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,00077£6,494D85%
162 MATLOCK CRESCENT
SM3 9SZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£525,00094£5,585C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address