Estimated value
£467,542
Median £7,541/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £500,000£650,000
Estimated value: £467,542Last sold (Nov 2020): £275,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SM3 8NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 ST MARGARETS AVENUE SM3 9TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 71 | £5,986 | D | 85% |
1 OAKDENE MEWS SM3 9LE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 56 | £6,250 | D | 84% |
77 BROCKS DRIVE SM3 9UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 71 | £7,324 | D | 83% |
183 MALDEN ROAD SM3 8QY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £460,000 | 61 | £7,541 | D | 83% |
158 BROCKS DRIVE SM3 9UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 68 | £6,985 | D | 82% |
1 NOVA MEWS SM3 9HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 70 | £7,929 | C | 82% |
10 MARLOW DRIVE SM3 9AZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 70 | £7,143 | D | 82% |
8 FROGMORE CLOSE SM3 9SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 69 | £7,899 | D | 81% |
9 PARK ROAD SM3 8QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 77 | £8,442 | D | 79% |