HouseValuation
Home·SM2·Valuation

9, CLIFTON AVENUE, SM2 5PS

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£519,440

Median £6,493/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £481,750£645,000
Estimated value: £519,440Last sold (Nov 2025): £480,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SM2 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CLIFTON AVENUE
SM2 5PS · Terraced
Aug 2025£530,00091£5,824D87%
80 AUTUMN DRIVE
SM2 5BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£481,75071£6,785C86%
69 CAMBORNE ROAD
SM2 6RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£461,00071£6,493C84%
11 LYNDHURST WAY
SM2 6QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00074£6,284D82%
17 HADLEIGH DRIVE
SM2 5BF · Terraced
Jun 2025£645,00092£7,011C82%
56 AUTUMN DRIVE
SM2 5BA · Terraced
Mar 2025£435,00071£6,127C81%
16 HADLEIGH DRIVE
SM2 5BF · Terraced
Oct 2025£625,00095£6,579C80%
2 GATTON CLOSE
SM2 5QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00077£4,221C80%
2 HADLEIGH DRIVE
SM2 5BF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,00074£8,108C80%
115 AUTUMN DRIVE
SM2 5BD · Terraced
Feb 2025£450,00072£6,250C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address