Estimated value
£570,834
Median £5,766/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £585,000£676,000
Estimated value: £570,834Last sold (Apr 2014): £385,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near SM1 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ORCHARD WAY SM1 3QQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 112 | £5,223 | C | 88% |
2 BROWNING AVENUE SM1 3QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 112 | £5,982 | D | 84% |
72 PAGET AVENUE SM1 3BE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 92 | £5,707 | D | 84% |
30 BENFLEET CLOSE SM1 3SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 84 | £7,738 | B | 84% |
17 GLOUCESTER GARDENS SM1 3EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 104 | £4,327 | D | 84% |
24 WAVERLEY AVENUE SM1 3JY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 111 | £5,766 | C | 82% |
27 OLIVER ROAD SM1 4QF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 85 | £5,235 | C | 82% |
42 BROWNING AVENUE SM1 3QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £676,000 | 97 | £6,969 | D | 82% |
15 WESTMINSTER ROAD SM1 3NJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £566,000 | 105 | £5,390 | C | 82% |