HouseValuation
Home·SM1·Valuation

61, WESTFIELD ROAD, SM1 2LA

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,329

Median £5,721/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £290,000£390,000
Estimated value: £280,329Last sold (Nov 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SM1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARIAN COURT (41) ROBIN HOOD LANE
SM1 2SB · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00056£3,661C88%
4 (FLAT 6) ST JAMES ROAD
SM1 2BA · Flat
Nov 2025£300,00042£7,143C87%
6 SALTASH CLOSE
SM1 2JL · Flat
Oct 2025£390,00054£7,222C86%
63A WESTFIELD ROAD
SM1 2LA · Flat
May 2025£297,50052£5,721D85%
LYMINGTON COURT (13) ALL SAINTS ROAD
SM1 3DE · Flat
Feb 2026£365,00056£6,518C85%
26 HOMEFIELD PARK
SM1 2AN · Flat
Feb 2026£286,00058£4,931C84%
CROFT COURT (FLAT 5) PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
SM1 3PD · Flat
Nov 2025£262,00055£4,764C82%
3 OSBORNE PLACE
SM1 4RJ · Flat
Nov 2025£254,00043£5,907C82%
17 (FLAT 12) SUTTON COURT ROAD
SM1 4FG · Flat
Feb 2026£237,50051£4,657B82%
17B BENHILL ROAD
SM1 3RP · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00051£5,686D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address