HouseValuation
Home·SL8·Valuation

28, FRANK LUNNON CLOSE, SL8 5UP

Terraced·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£383,553

Median £6,729/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £370,100£485,000
Estimated value: £383,553Last sold (Jul 2013): £212,500

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near SL8 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE
SL8 5UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00050£7,500D90%
30 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE
SL8 5UP · Terraced
Aug 2025£360,00051£7,059D87%
2 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE
SL8 5UP · Terraced
Jun 2025£370,10055£6,729D86%
15 HELLYER WAY
SL8 5XL · Terraced
Nov 2025£362,00055£6,582D84%
16 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE
SL8 5UP · Terraced
Nov 2024£335,00051£6,569D81%
14 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SL8 5UT · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,00058£5,948C80%
16 ISIS WAY
SL8 5NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00058£6,552D80%
1 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE
SL8 5UP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,00065£6,077C78%
48 HELLYER WAY
SL8 5XN · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00043£6,860D77%
8 NEW ROAD
SL8 5BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£485,00057£8,509D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address