Estimated value
£377,300
Median £6,860/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £365,000£492,000
Estimated value: £377,300Last sold (Jun 2025): £370,100
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SL8 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE SL8 5UP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 50 | £7,500 | D | 93% |
30 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE SL8 5UP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 51 | £7,059 | D | 90% |
15 HELLYER WAY SL8 5XL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £362,000 | 55 | £6,582 | D | 87% |
16 FRANK LUNNON CLOSE SL8 5UP · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £335,000 | 51 | £6,569 | D | 84% |
14 SYCAMORE CLOSE SL8 5UT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 58 | £5,948 | C | 83% |
16 ISIS WAY SL8 5NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 58 | £6,552 | D | 83% |
48 HELLYER WAY SL8 5XN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 43 | £6,860 | D | 80% |
8 NEW ROAD SL8 5BH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 57 | £8,509 | D | 80% |
97 BRIDGESTONE DRIVE SL8 5XQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £365,000 | 57 | £6,404 | C | 79% |