HouseValuation
Home·SL8·Valuation

2, COLDMOORHOLME LANE, SL8 5PS

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£526,969

Median £5,921/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £535,000£905,000
Estimated value: £526,969Last sold (May 2022): £675,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SL8 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WOODBURY CLOSE
SL8 5HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,00081£6,358D87%
WOODBURY COTTAGES (2) CORES END ROAD
SL8 5HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£512,50084£6,101D87%
IVY BRIDGE THE DRIVE
SL8 5RE · Terraced
Nov 2025£905,00097£9,330D87%
12 GROVES CLOSE
SL8 5JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00076£5,921D86%
12 RIVERSIDE
SL8 5HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£535,000114£4,693D84%
64 FURLONG ROAD
SL8 5AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,00091£6,703D81%
16 RIVERSIDE
SL8 5HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000100£5,650D80%
9 EASTERN DRIVE
SL8 5HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£527,000111£4,748D79%
31 HIGHFIELD ROAD
SL8 5BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00079£5,696D79%
8 FIELDHEAD GARDENS
SL8 5RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£610,000119£5,126D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address