HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

5, THE ORCHARD, SL7 3EF

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£807,030

Median £5,978/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £800,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £807,030Last sold (Jun 2016): £680,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SL7 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 THE RIDGEWAY
SL7 3LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£825,000138£5,978C83%
NITON COTTAGE MUNDAYDEAN LANE
SL7 3BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,000,000159£6,289C82%
229 MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000123£5,691C82%
16 MONKS HOLLOW
SL7 3SY · Detached
Mar 2026£723,000146£4,952C82%
171 MARLOW BOTTOM
SL7 3PL · Detached
Dec 2025£701,000120£5,842D82%
17 REDSHOTS CLOSE
SL7 3LW · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000131£6,107D80%
19 BEECHTREE AVENUE
SL7 3NH · Detached
Oct 2025£845,000148£5,709D80%
18 CLAYMOOR PARK
SL7 3DL · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000138£5,797D80%
2 ELIZABETH ROAD
SL7 3JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£630,00098£6,429D80%
38 QUOITINGS DRIVE
SL7 2PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£975,000128£7,617D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address