Estimated value
£192,990
Median £5,514/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £290,000£451,000
Estimated value: £192,990Last sold (Aug 2023): £220,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SL7 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 THE PADDOCKS SL7 1TH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 37 | £5,000 | C | 79% |
SWIFT HOUSE (8) SAVILL WAY SL7 1TQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 42 | £4,762 | C | 75% |
BARONS COURT (FLAT 6) DEDMERE RISE SL7 1XX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 52 | £6,635 | C | 74% |
51 QUEENS ROAD SL7 2PT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £386,000 | 70 | £5,514 | C | 73% |
NUGENT COURT (3) NEWTOWN ROAD SL7 1UT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 47 | £4,255 | C | 73% |
TRINITY COURT (36) WETHERED ROAD SL7 3TZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 41 | £3,902 | B | 73% |
26 PRIMROSE LEA SL7 2QL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 49 | £5,918 | D | 73% |
20 MAREFIELD ROAD SL7 2QE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 60 | £5,667 | D | 70% |
ARCHWAY COURT, 45A (FLAT 5) WEST STREET SL7 2LS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | - | - | - | 70% |