HouseValuation
Home·SL7·Valuation

39, WEST STREET, SL7 2LS

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£649,990

Median £5,909/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £650,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £649,990Last sold (Oct 2000): £233,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SL7 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASH COTTAGE FRIETH ROAD
SL7 2HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,000104£5,192F83%
BERKLEYS BISHAM VILLAGE
SL7 1RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000104£5,048D82%
5 VANSITTART ROAD
SL7 1RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£725,00098£7,398E82%
WINDY RIDGE, 9 BARNHILL CLOSE
SL7 3HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,000103£5,437E81%
29 CLAREMONT ROAD
SL7 1BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,300,000125£10,400E80%
5 BOVINGDON HEIGHTS
SL7 2JR · Detached
Oct 2025£716,000101£7,089E80%
2 ALLANSON ROAD
SL7 1LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000110£5,909D79%
38 HOME WOOD
SL7 2SW · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000107£5,280E79%
8 SPINFIELD MOUNT
SL7 2JU · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000117£8,034D79%
25 HOME WOOD
SL7 2SW · Semi-detached
May 2025£545,000106£5,142D78%

Dig deeper into this address