Estimated value
£483,412
Median £7,109/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £450,000£675,000
Estimated value: £483,412Last sold (Nov 2021): £318,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SL7 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 SOUTH PLACE SL7 1PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 61 | £7,377 | D | 87% |
4 SHELLEY ROAD SL7 1LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 78 | £5,000 | C | 87% |
3 VICTORIA ROAD SL7 1DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 70 | £7,786 | D | 87% |
3 SOUTH PLACE SL7 1PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 64 | £7,109 | D | 86% |
2 THE GREEN SL7 1RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 65 | £5,615 | E | 86% |
202 OXFORD ROAD SL7 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 74 | £9,122 | D | 85% |
7 KILN CROFT CLOSE SL7 1US · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 73 | £7,466 | D | 85% |
11 ST PETER STREET SL7 1NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | E | 85% |
15 THE CROFT SL7 1UP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £431,500 | 77 | £5,604 | C | 84% |