Estimated value
£472,128
Median £7,377/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £490,000£545,000
Estimated value: £472,128Last sold (Oct 2025): £455,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SL7 1PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 SOUTH PLACE SL7 1PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 61 | £7,377 | D | 94% |
17 SOUTH PLACE SL7 1PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 56 | £8,750 | D | 92% |
3 VICTORIA ROAD SL7 1DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 70 | £7,786 | D | 87% |
2 THE GREEN SL7 1RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 65 | £5,615 | E | 86% |
7 KILN CROFT CLOSE SL7 1US · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 73 | £7,466 | D | 85% |
11 ST PETER STREET SL7 1NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | E | 85% |
BRISTOW COURT (9) BYRON CLOSE SL7 1UF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | C | 83% |
11 HERONS PLACE SL7 3HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £498,000 | 71 | £7,014 | D | 83% |
71 STATION ROAD SL7 1NW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £539,500 | 73 | £7,390 | D | 82% |