HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

5, SOUTHWOOD ROAD, SL6 9LY

Semi-detached·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£886,440

Median £5,340/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£424,528Median £800,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £886,440Last sold (Dec 2022): £875,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SL6 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£920,000151£6,093C88%
BEEKEEPERS COTTAGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD
SL6 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,290,000157£8,217C82%
4 WOODHURST ROAD
SL6 8TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£975,000162£6,019D82%
7 BELMONT PARK AVENUE
SL6 6JX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000188£4,521D80%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
SL6 6DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000123£5,447D80%
66 COOKHAM ROAD
SL6 7HT · Detached
Mar 2026£785,000147£5,340D80%
8 WORCESTER CLOSE
SL6 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000121£5,165D79%
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD
SL6 2YP · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000148£5,236D79%
83 FARM ROAD
SL6 5JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£800,000169£4,734C78%
153 COURTHOUSE ROAD
SL6 6HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£424,528119£3,567D78%

Dig deeper into this address