HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

4, SOUTHWOOD ROAD, SL6 9LY

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£719,004

Median £5,447/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£424,528Median £670,000£920,000
Estimated value: £719,004Last sold (Jan 2020): £592,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL6 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£920,000151£6,093C88%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
SL6 6DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000123£5,447D86%
8 WORCESTER CLOSE
SL6 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000121£5,165D85%
7A FIRS LANE
SL6 3PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000116£4,224D84%
153 COURTHOUSE ROAD
SL6 6HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£424,528119£3,567D84%
24 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£710,000121£5,868C84%
28 SHIRLEY ROAD
SL6 4PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000132£4,432D84%
11 RAY LEA CLOSE
SL6 8QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£740,000127£5,827D82%
5 BRIDLE CLOSE
SL6 7RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000136£5,574C82%
3 HAMPDEN ROAD
SL6 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000130£4,038C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address