HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

5, SOUTHWOOD GARDENS, SL6 9EB

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£472,602

Median £6,059/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,000Median £475,000£530,000
Estimated value: £472,602Last sold (Mar 2023): £455,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL6 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BROMPTON DRIVE
SL6 6SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£530,00081£6,543C86%
54 HIGHWAY AVENUE
SL6 5AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00076£6,447C85%
7 BEECHFIELD PLACE
SL6 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£518,00085£6,094C84%
22 STAMFORD ROAD
SL6 4RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00085£5,588D83%
56 ROSS ROAD
SL6 2TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,00087£5,287C83%
46 NORDEN ROAD
SL6 4AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£412,00068£6,059D83%
96 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,00075£5,760D82%
42 QUEENSWAY
SL6 7SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£453,00082£5,524C82%
1 WELLINGTON ROAD
SL6 6DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,00080£5,450D82%
25 BARN DRIVE
SL6 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00075£6,333D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address